Provincial Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of Kent
Provincial Grand Officers

Effective from 26th September 2020.

Active Rank Title   First Name Last Name Lodge
 
Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Walter Leonard Freeman 857  
Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Paul Charles Settle, M.B.E 1417  
Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Robert Fisher 811  
Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Neil Patrick Drakley 1073  
Provincial Grand Junior Overseer W. Bro.   Alan John Coxon, M.B.E. 1083  
Provincial Grand Chaplain V.W. Bro.   Howard Thomas Pashley 797  
Provincial Grand Treasurer W. Bro.   Peter Derek Lapage 1168  
Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Robert John Stevens 1494  
Provincial Grand Secretary W. Bro.   Stephen Michael Hyland 1448  
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Ivor Roy Spencer 380  
Provincial Grand Inspector of Works W. Bro.   Robin Michael Evans 984  
Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Derek Anthony Billinghurst 1886  
Provincial Deputy Grand Chaplain W. Bro.   Graham Charles Higgs 1233  
Provincial Deputy Grand Secretary W. Bro.   Robert Donald Downing 416  
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Stuart John Naylor 1802  
Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Alan Twocock 69  
Provincial Grand Almoner W. Bro.   Peter John Hayler 1425  
Provincial Grand Charity Steward W. Bro.   Brian Alan Ward 266  
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Charles Edward Church 255  
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Patrick Langdown 1168  
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Steven Peter Harvey 1417  
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Brian Richard Buckland 1802  
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Ian Leonard Marriott 44  
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   James Bryan Shaw 682  
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Keith Andrew Livermore 1379  
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Alexander Alfred Ponsford 1461  
Provincial Assistant Grand Charity Steward W. Bro.   Lt. Col. Colin Kinnaird Walker, O.B.E. M.B.E. 1157  
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary W. Bro.   Harry John Maton 1083  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Christopher Robert Hudson 416  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   David Charles Hope 842  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Steven James Luton 857  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Edwin John Halpin 1425  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Stewart Colin Bartle 1682  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Paul Raymond Gillingham 1777  
Provincial Grand Organist W. Bro.   Kevin Christopher Johnson 1354  
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Robert Garrett 767  
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Paul Nicholas Armstrong 294  
Provincial Grand Inner Guard W. Bro.   Denis Antony Browne-Marke 1448  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Keith Barry Sims 309  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Adrian Charles Wagstaff 267  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Paul Stephen Christopher 1083  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Christopher James Hind 1157  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Kelvin Alan Gane 1354  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Jason John Pearson 1494  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   John Edward Jerome 1777  
Provincial Grand Tyler W. Bro.   Peter Richard Dowling 152  

Promotions to Past Rank

Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Gordon Robert C. Page 771  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   John Kenneth Platt 1061  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Jody Alan Townsend 1083
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Richard Smitherman 1089  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Peter John Horn 1326
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Raymond John Stiles 1777
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Gerald L Pickering 1840
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Roy Grace 322
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Ian Buchanan 380  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Peter Geoffrey Jenkins 797
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Michael Turner 841  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Robert Howlett 857  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Ronald Sydney Miles 1061  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   David Edward Neale 1089  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Victor Benjamin Parrott 1448  
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Russell Charles Hopkins 267  
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Roy F Hallett 811  
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Tor Ingemar Lundegard 1682  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Martin John Tonge 226  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Edward Rundolf G. Spencer 771  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Paul William Hutchinson 1682  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer W. Bro.   Roy Kenneth Skelton 152  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Raymond John Cracknell 237  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Graham Eric Horton 309  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Russell Francis Green 767  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   David Rosendale 938  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   John Peter Shervington 1053  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Glen A Russell 1233  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Alvin Michael Lewis Fenner 1425  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Joseph Edward Jackson 1548  
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Thomas Drain 69  
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Michael George William Standley 309  
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Roy David Wykes 364  
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Derek John Sweeting 1894  
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Raymond James Hughes 266  
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Jeffrey Hymers 378  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Rowan David Williams 584  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Michael Edward Jones 152  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   James Frederick G. Trevillion 1073  

First Past Appointments to Past Rank (Rule 78)

Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Steven Warwick 416  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Daniel Peter Large 1840  

First Past Appointments

Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Ernest Walker Ernest Walker 1053  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand D.C. W. Bro.   Kenneth Roy Chatfield 262  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand D.C. W. Bro.   Ian Walter Bernard McLaren 584  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand D.C. W. Bro.   Ronald Henry McAllister 1061  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand D.C. W. Bro.   Robert Terence Bishop 1584  
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Martino Giuseppe Alesasandro Cartella 44  
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Graham Campbell 129  
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Neil Anthony Pinner 309  
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Michael Francis Hearn 1073  
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Michael David Maguire 1089  
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Stephen C Carter 1840  
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Richard D Hirst 1840  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer Bro.   George Patrick De-La-Mere 152  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Peter Michael Raymond Dudley 984  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Keith Stichbury 1461  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   George Edward Delves 1894