Provincial Grand Officers

Appointed at Margate on Saturday 30th September 2017.

Active Rank Title   First Name Last Name LODGE   RANK
Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Trevor Marley Sharpe 1425   PPAGDC
Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Roderick Edmund Forbes Morriss 294   PPGReg
Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Gordon Robert Charles Page 771   PPGSD
Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Clive Grindley 267   PPGJD
Provincial Grand Junior Overseer W. Bro.   Terence Anthony Hunt 152   PPGJD
Provincial Grand Chaplain V.W. Bro.   The Rev. Howard Thomas Pashley 797   PGChap
Provincial Grand Treasurer W. Bro.   Nicholas Paul Philip Waller 682   PPGSwdB
Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Barry Brian Cleaves 842   PAGDC
Provincial Grand Secretary W. Bro.   David William Walter Stiff 1894   PAGDC
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Perri
Ahmet 322   PGStwd
Provincial Grand Inspector of Works W. Bro.   Michael Leonard Baker 1083   PProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   John Kenneth Burgess 364   PPAGDC
Provincial Deputy Grand Chaplain W. Bro.   Graham Charles Higgs 1233   PGSD
Provincial Dep Grand Secretary W. Bro.   Robert Donald Downing 416   PPGJD
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Martyn Brian Summers 1157   PPGReg
Provincial Dep Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   David Stephen Botting 1777    
Provincial Grand Almoner W. Bro.   David Peter Barden 1802   ProvGAlm
Provincial Grand Charity Steward W. Bro.   Brian Alan Ward 266   PProvAGChStwd
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Roger James Edwards 44   PPAGDC
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Leslie Smith 416   PProvGSD (Surrey)
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Andrew Martin 1777   PPGStB
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Stephen Mark Rozier 1894   PProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Simon George Barnes-Farnham 842    
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   John Peter Shervington 1053   PProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   William Archbold Laidler 1425   PProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Peter Michael Smith 1461    
Provincial Assistant Grand Charity Steward W. Bro.   Peter John Hayler 1425   PAGDC
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary W. Bro.   Peter Hargreaves Hargreaves 1379   PPGSD
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Derek Reginald Chapman 237   PPGSD
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Antony John Patmore 262    
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Phillip Bussingham 267    
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Lt.Cdr. Charles Richard Brookes 294    
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Gary Jonathan Moss 332    
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Stephen Michael Hyland 1448    
Provincial Grand Organist W. Bro.   Kevin Christopher Johnson 1354   PProvGSD
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Paul Charles Settle 1417    
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Alan Francis Brown 1053    
Provincial Grand Inner Guard W. Bro.   Ivor Sidney Patrick 682    
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Jonathan Ernest Meyer 266    
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Nicholas John Baker 1053    
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Andrew John Mahoney 1061    
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Harry John Maton 1083    
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Christopher John Phillip Metherell 1425    
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Alan Cook 1682    
Provincial Grand Tyler W. Bro.   Lawrence Alan Mitchell 1053    


 

     
Promotions to Past Rank


 

     
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Brian Charles Planner 6    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   William John
Packer 771    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Edward Court Kingsland 797    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   David Walter
Stiff 1894    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Sidney Alfred T. Mills 390    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Phillip John Crouch 811    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Roger Alan Moye 876    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   David John Norris 1292    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Keith Ian Mepham 1425    
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Ralph Dementri
Ransom 226    
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Peter Walter Cooper 416    
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Raymond Ernest Hibbs 984    
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Brian
Ingram 1417    
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Peter James
Williamson 1448    
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Neil Phillip Slade 1886    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Oveseer W. Bro.   James Thomas Buchanan 322    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Oveseer W. Bro.   Michael Patrick
Corcoran 584    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Oveseer W. Bro.   William Frank
Wood 767    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Oveseer W. Bro.   John Charles
Muckle 857    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Oveseer W. Bro.   John Stephen
Hardy 876    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Oveseer W. Bro.   Christopher Robert
Debont 69    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Oveseer W. Bro.   Anthony John
Maslin 226    
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Peter Leonard W.
Morgan 841    
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Peter John Powell 309    
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   John William Corley 322    
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Donald Richard Roberts 322    
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Roland Derek Till 378    
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Melvyn
Harris 682    
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Alan George Jenkins 1061    
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Trevor William
Miles 1354    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Lindsay Richard Clayton 44    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Edward
Gibbs 266    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Ronald
Jackson 767    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Henry
Holmes 797    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Thomas William
Weaver 416    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Russell Francis Green 767    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Raymond George
Orris 1461    
               
1st Appointments to Past Rank


 

     
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Derek Alfred Baker 1886   Rule 78 (Surrey)
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Ivor Reginald
Warren 416    
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Robert Adamson 797    
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Lloyd Graham Manning
Foster 1494    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Brian Peter
Creasey 6    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Roger Walter Lambkin 378    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   David Edward
Farquhar 416    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Antony Millett 984    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Peter Ronald West 1157    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Robert Abednego
Affutu-Nartey 1233    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Roderick Abayomi J.V. Johnson 1557    
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Robert John
Conley 44    
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Ernest Brian Thorley 380    
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   John Rudd 1292    
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Samuel Kobinah Koffie-Williams 1557    
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Robert Victor William
Smith 1584